Cisco GBIC 1000 Network Adaptor
Price: $95999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco GBIC 1000 Network Adaptor
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-LX/LH - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - SC - up to 6.2 miles - 1300 nm - for Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine (WS-G5486=)

Item#:  804382  | Model#: WS-G5486=
Price:
$959.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco GBIC 1000 Network Adaptor Product Details

Spectacular Savings!
Cisco - WS-G5486 - 1000Base LX/LH GIBC

The industry-standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC (WS-G5486) fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard. However, its higher optical quality allows it to reach 6.2 miles (10 kilometers) over single-mode fiber (SMF), compared with the 3.1 miles (5 km) specified in the standard.


Specifications

  • Wavelength (nm): 1300
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Core Size (micron): 9/10
  • Cable Distance: up to 6.2 miles

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 746320110738
    Mfg Part No: WS-G5486=
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:14, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: