CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Catalyst Series 1000BSX

Catalyst Series 1000BSX GBIC MOD MMF WS-G5484

Item#:  C50-1006  | Model#: WS-G5484

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Catalyst Series 1000BSX Product Details

Incredible Savings!
Cisco - WS-G5484 - 100BASE-SX GBIC

The industry-standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long. Absolutely incredible savings make this one of our best deals ever!


Specifications

  • Wavelength (nm): 850
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Core Size (micron): 50.0 - 62.5
  • Cable Distance: up to 1804ft
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: WS-G5484
    UPC No: 746320109695
    Box Size: ( Length:13, Width:10, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: C50-1006

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.