CircuitCity.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
CTG 9.84ft. LC/LC Duplex 50/125 MM Fiber Cable

Cables To Go 33029 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 3m, 9.84ft, Orange

Item#:  C184-33029  | Model#: 33029

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

CTG 9.84ft. LC/LC Duplex 50/125 MM Fiber Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 33029 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Need a cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth, transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber? The Cables To Go 33029 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this Cables To Go 33029 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. Thankfully, the patented injection molding process delivers each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each Cables To Go 33029 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.




What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: 33029
    UPC No: 757120330295
    Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: C184-33029

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.