Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - transceiver

Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX

Item#:  A280-1068  | Model#: AT-MC102XL-10

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Qualifies for 50% off 2-day Shipping (Details)

Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - transceiver Product Details

The Allied Telesis' range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting all major fiber connectors, with support for both multi and single mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

This is a CentreCOM TX to FX media converter with SC fiber connectors.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  External
   Color:  White
   Localization:  English / United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Status Indicators:  Power, link OK, test mode
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC female - 2
   Connections:  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Installed Qty:  1
   Voltage Required:  AC 100/120 V ( 60 Hz )
   Power Consumption Operational:  6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.1 in
   Depth:  3.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  0.7 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 80%
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    Mfg Part No: AT-MC102XL-10
    UPC No: 9900169810
    Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: A280-1068

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.