Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  H24-A366991  | Model#: N520-05M

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Product Details

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber channel LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: N520-05M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: