CircuitCity.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Price: $9233
Add to cart
  1. Limit 6 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite N520-50M Duplex MMF Patch Cable - 164-Foot, Orange

Item#:  T105-10330  | Model#: N520-50M
List Price:
$120.00
Instant Savings:
- $27.67  (23%)
Price:
$92.33
Shipping:
In Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable Product Details

Tripp Lite N520-50M Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Get an efficient network connection using the Tripp Lite N520-50M Duplex MMF Patch Cable. It connects network devices with its 164-feet of orange cable comprising of multimode duplex fiber optic material and LC connectors on both ends. This cable offers higher bandwidth optimized for 10Gbps and Gigabit networks and its beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug easy. For effective communication between network devices, use the Tripp Lite N520-50M Duplex MMF Patch Cable.


Features:

  • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
  • Length - 50M
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • LC male to LC male connectors
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Secondary coating material: PVC
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric aperture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TrippLite
    Warranty provided by: TrippLite
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: N520-50M
    UPC No: 037332119476
    Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:10, Depth:12)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: T105-10330

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • TrippLite logos are registered trademarks of TrippLite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.