CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.

Cables To Go 3-Foot Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item#:  C184-33145  | Model#: 33145

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 3-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 3-Foot Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.


Connector Types

Connector A
MTRJ-Multimode
Connector B
SC-Multimode

Features

  • Small footprint design of the MTRJ connector increases the port density
  • RJ style latch makes it easy to use
  • SC push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
  • Weight: 0.05 lbs

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: 33145
    UPC No: 757120331452
    Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: C184-33145

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.