CircuitCity.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.

Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode LC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Clips

Item#:  C184-33156  | Model#: 33156

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Cables To Go 10-Foot Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives greater durability to each connection in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.


Connector Types

Connector A
LC-Multimode
Connector B
SC-Multimode

Features

  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
    - Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
    - Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
  • Includes LC clips
  • Weight: .3 lbs

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: 33156
    UPC No: 757120331568
    Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: C184-33156

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.