Our Main Categories

 OPEN BOX
 CATEGORIES
2-Way Radios
3D Printers & Scanners
Adapters & Splitters
Audio & Video Cables
Bags & Cases
Batteries
Blank Media
Books & Manuals
Cables
Chairs & Seating
Computer Cases
Computer Furniture
CPUs / Processors
Desktop Computers
Duplicators
Enterprise Networking -
Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling
First Aid & Medical Supplies
GPS & Accessories
Hard Drives
Headphones
Home Audio
Ink & Toner
Interface Cards
Keyboards / Mice / Input
KVM / KVMP
Laptop Accessories
Laptops / Notebooks
Memory
Mobile Accessories
Mobile Phones
Modems -
Monitor Accessories
Monitors
Network Attached Storage (NAS)
Network Cables
Networking
Office Equipment
Office Supplies
Optical Drives & Burners
Point Of Sale
Portable Audio & Video
Power Protection
Power Supplies
Printer Accessories
Printers
Projector Accessories
Projectors
Racks & Enclosures
Scanners
Security & Surveillance
Servers
Services
Software
Solid State Drives
Speakers
Storage Enclosures
Tablet Accessories
Tablets
Telephones
TV
Video
Video Games
Wireless Networking
 
What Happens When A Customer Decides They Don't Want Something ... After They've Opened The Box?
WE MARK THEM DOWN! DRASTICALLY!
 
Once TigerDirect.com receives an opened return unit it goes through a rigorous 7 point check to assure that our customers are getting what they paid for. There may be situations where a customer may have neglected to send back the manuals and some documentation so those situations are reflected in our low prices.

Our OPEN BOX BONANZA means BIG SAVINGS on bestsellers. We're clearing the warehouse of these items by SACRIFICING THEM at amazing prices! Original manufacturer warranties may apply. TigerDirect.com offers a 30 day limited depot warranty from ship date on units with expired manufacturer limited warranties.

OpenBox  Adapters / Splitters

 1  2 

Apple iPad Dock Connector to VGA Adapter - VGA adapter - Dock connector (M) to HD-15 (F) - for iPad (3rd generation); iPad 1; 2; iPhone 4; iPod touch (4G) (MC552ZM/B)  
 
$29.00 $29.00     In Stock. Usually ships next business day.

Sku 8322634



AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Dell 790-10080 ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Dell PowerEdge 1855, 1955, M1000E  
 
 $47.99     In Stock. Usually ships next business day.

Sku 13736766



AddOn Ciena B-700-1036-001 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Ciena B-700-1036-001 ) - LC single mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-48c-SR - 1310 nm  
 
 $199.99     In Stock. Usually ships next business day.

Sku 13361093



Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: NetApp X6599A-R6 ) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm  
 
 $205.99     In Stock. Usually ships next business day.

Sku 13738426



Black Box - Media converter - fiber optic - ST multi-mode / ST single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1300 nm - for High-Density Media Converter System  
 
 $364.99     In Stock. Usually ships next business day.

Sku 8580085



Anixter USB1.1 TO RS232 SERIAL ADAPTER DB9-MALE (CEX-DB9USBAMM-3F)  
 
 $19.99     Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available.

Sku 13194051



IDEAL 85-379 STRAIN RELIEF BOOTS (15 BO  
 
 $57.99     Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available.

Sku 13562472



ELMO AC ADAPTER FOR MP-350 (5ZA0000230)  
 
 $75.99     Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available.

Sku 13702951



ComNet SFP-12B - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm  
 
 $194.99     Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available.

Sku 13381544


 1  2 

Testimonials
Service and Price.
I'm a first time buyer and will definitely use TigerDirect again. I did not ask for next service but that's what I got. I ordered on Wednesday and it arrived on Thursday! The packaging was very secure. I bought the computer as a travel computer - sort of a cheap alternative to my main work laptop. The reconditioned computer from TIGERDIRECT exceeded my expectations.
By Eville

See testimonials.