Our Main Categories

 OPEN BOX
 CATEGORIES
Adapters & Splitters
Audio & Video Cables
Bags & Cases
Blank Media
Cables
CALIFORNIA TARIFF
Computer Cases
Computer Furniture
CPUs / Processors
Desktop Computers
Duplicators
Enterprise Networking -
Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling
First Aid & Medical Supplies
Hard Drives
Headphones
Home Audio
Ink & Toner
Interface Cards
Keyboards / Mice / Input
KVM / KVMP
Laptop Accessories
Laptops / Notebooks
Memory
Mobile Accessories
Monitor Accessories
Monitors
Motherboards
Network Attached Storage (NAS)
Network Cables
Networking
Office Supplies
Optical Drives & Burners
Point Of Sale
Portable Audio & Video
Power Protection
Power Supplies
Printer Accessories
Printers
Projector Accessories
Scanners
Servers
Services
Software
Solid State Drives
Storage Enclosures
Tablet Accessories
Tablets
Telephones
TV Accessories
Video
Wireless Networking
Workstations
 
What Happens When A Customer Decides They Don't Want Something ... After They've Opened The Box?
WE MARK THEM DOWN! DRASTICALLY!
 
Once TigerDirect.com receives an opened return unit it goes through a rigorous 7 point check to assure that our customers are getting what they paid for. There may be situations where a customer may have neglected to send back the manuals and some documentation so those situations are reflected in our low prices.

Our OPEN BOX BONANZA means BIG SAVINGS on bestsellers. We're clearing the warehouse of these items by SACRIFICING THEM at amazing prices! Original manufacturer warranties may apply. TigerDirect.com offers a 30 day limited depot warranty from ship date on units with expired manufacturer limited warranties.

OpenBox  Networking

 1  2  3 

Axiom - Network adapter - PCIe 2.1 x4 - Gigabit Ethernet x 4 - for HPE ProLiant DL165 G7, DL360 G7, DL370 G6, DL380 G6, DL380 G7, DL385 G6, ML370 G6  
 
 $162.99     In Stock. Usually ships same business day.

Sku 13765035



Black Box - Expansion module - 10/100 Ethernet x 4 - for Modular Fiber Switch  
 
 $214.99     In Stock. Usually ships same business day.

Sku 149387



Axiom - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2  
 
 $376.99     In Stock. Usually ships same business day.

Sku 13765047



Cisco WAN Network Interface Module - Expansion module - combo Gigabit SFP x 1  
 
 $752.99     In Stock. Usually ships same business day.

Sku 13549971



Black Box LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Module - Switch - managed - 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module  
 
 $857.99     In Stock. Usually ships same business day.

Sku 13565418



Black Box Managed - Switch - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo SFP + 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - desktop, rack-mountable  
 
 $1,459.99     In Stock. Usually ships same business day.

Sku 9294953



SHORT BRKT 2PT QSFP ADA-FOR MHQH29C MCX  
 
 $2.99     Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available.

Sku 9097019



Bosch SFP-26 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1550 nm / 1310 nm  
 
 $154.99     Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available.

Sku 9660140



TELCO SYSTEMS BTI-MGBIC-EZX-DD-LC SFP  
 
 $165.99     Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available.

Sku 40063081


 1  2  3 

My Account
Welcome!
Log in or Create Account
Invoice Copies
Your Shopping Cart
0 Items 
Total: $0.00

View your Shopping Cart
Testimonials
Service and Price.
I'm a first time buyer and will definitely use TigerDirect again. I did not ask for next service but that's what I got. I ordered on Wednesday and it arrived on Thursday! The packaging was very secure. I bought the computer as a travel computer - sort of a cheap alternative to my main work laptop. The reconditioned computer from TIGERDIRECT exceeded my expectations. (by Eville, September 07, 2013)
By Eville

See testimonials.








Today's Top Deal RSS Feed