Black Box LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
Price: $13199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Black Box LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch - Switch - 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x Gigabit SFP - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable - DC power (LGH1004A)

Item#:  13564518  | Model#: LGH1004A
Price:
$131.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Black Box LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch Product Details

The very reliable LGH1000 Hardened Ethernet Switch, 10/100/1000-Mbps, GE SFP, is designed for the far edges of your network. Use it in cold, dirty, indoor environments with temperature extremes of -10° to +70°C, such as loading docks or monitoring stations. This rugged switch comes in an IP31-rated enclosure that can be DIN-rail or wall mounted. The Gigabit Ethernet SFP port gives you networking flexibility and scalability. You can extend your network over multimode or single-mode fiber at distances up to 30 kilometers, depending on the SFP you choose. Black Box SFPs are recommended. For redundancy, the switch has two DC power inputs. If one power source fails, the switch automatically falls over to the second power source. In addition, a smart alarm will alert you in case of a power or port failure. For easy, plug-and-play setup, the 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet ports are autosensing with Auto MDI/MDI-X.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch
   Enclosure Type:  DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
   Subtype:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Ports:  4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x Gigabit SFP
   Performance:  Forwarding performance: 1488000 pps
   MAC Address Table Size:  2K entries
   Jumbo Frame Support:  9KB
   Features:  Flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, Quality of Service (QoS), 1MB packet buffer
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
   Status Indicators:  Power, alarm, 1000M device connected, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x - SFP

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Installed Qty:  2
   Power Redundancy:  Yes
   Voltage Required:  DC 48 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.36 Watt

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  IEC 60529 IP31, EN55022 Class A, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, RoHS, UL 60950-1 Second Edition, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-6, FCC Part 15 A, FCC Part 15 B Class A, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07 Second Edition, Directive 2002/95/EC
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.3 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  1543.22 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Min Storage Temperature:  -22 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  176 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LGH1004A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: