C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $58999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm (39482)

Item#:  13733474  | Model#: 39482
Price:
$589.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  0.7 in
   Height:  2.8 in
   Weight:  3.84 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120394822
    Mfg Part No: 39482
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: