C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $6399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-SX-OM ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Brocade BigIron RX-8; ICX 64XX, 66XX, 775

Item#:  13650606  | Model#: 39470
Price:
$63.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

This Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade E1MG-SX-OM

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.3 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  2.4 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-32 AC system, RX-32 DC system, RX-4, RX-8 ¦ Brocade FastIron GS 624P, 624P-DC-EPREM, 624P-DC-STK, 624P-EPREM, 624P-POE, 624P-POE-DC-EPREM, 624P-POE-DC-STK, 624P-POE-EPREM, 624P-POE-STK, 624P-STK, 624P-STK-CXU, 648P, 648P-DC-EPREM, 648P-DC-STK, 648P-EPREM, 648P-POE, 648P-POE-DC-EPREM, 648P-POE-DC-STK, 648P-POE-EPREM, 648P-P
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120394709
    Mfg Part No: 39470
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: