C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
Price: $5699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV ) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm (39466)

Item#:  13733464  | Model#: 39466
Price:
$56.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Product Details

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  4 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.3 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  2.4 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120394662
    Mfg Part No: 39466
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: