C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $27999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450,

Item#:  13650605  | Model#: 39464
Price:
$279.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.3 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  2.4 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8 ¦ Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120394648
    Mfg Part No: 39464
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: