C2G 25m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $5999
ADD TO CART
C2G 25m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. Limit 41 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 25m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber optic cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 82 ft - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua (01120)

Item#:  13194027  | Model#: 01120
Price:
$59.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 25m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

This OM3 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  82 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120011200
    Mfg Part No: 01120
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: