Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
Price: $34499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - ST single mode / RJ-45 - up to 9.3 miles - 1300 nm (LMC212A-SM-R3)

Item#:  8580685  | Model#: LMC212A-SM-R3
Price:
$344.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Product Details

FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone media converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 10Base-FL
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  9.3 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST single-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0027242574083
    Mfg Part No: LMC212A-SM-R3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: