Black Box RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extender,
Price: $2,99999
ADD TO CART
Black Box RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extender,
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extender, Transmitter - Monitor/audio extender - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm (AC1022A)

Item#:  8550349  | Model#: AC1022A
Price:
$2,999.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extender, Product Details

Do you need to send high-resolution RGB and audio signals over single-mode or multimode fiber? Then look no further than Black Box's RGBHV/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extenders! They work in point-to-point, point-to-multipoint, and drop-and-repeat configurations.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Monitor/audio extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - ST female ¦ 1 x VGA ( input ) - HD-15 female ¦ 1 x audio ( input ) - mini jack female ¦ 1 x VGA ( output ) - HD-15 female ¦ 1 x audio ( output ) - mini jack female

Miscellaneous
   Cables Included:  2 x audio cable - 6 ft ¦ 1 x VGA cable - 6 ft

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5 in
   Depth:  5.3 in
   Height:  1.2 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  3 years warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 600889164451
    Mfg Part No: AC1022A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 7.4600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: