Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $23599
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - LC - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  8820466  | Model#: SFP-WDM-850-0500
Price:
$235.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x WDM - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658351389
    Mfg Part No: SFP-WDM-850-0500
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: