Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu
Price: $6999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm (LFP412)

Item#:  9088177  | Model#: LFP412
Price:
$69.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 822088076032
    Mfg Part No: LFP412
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: