C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $3299
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. Limit 9 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

Item#:  13606170  | Model#: 01009
Price:
$32.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

This OM4 duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120010098
    Mfg Part No: 01009
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 21.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: