C2G Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $3299
ADD TO CART
C2G Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Fiber optic cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua (01114)

Item#:  13240560  | Model#: 01114
Price:
$32.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  26 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120011149
    Mfg Part No: 01114
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: