C2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
Price: $2299
ADD TO CART
C2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

PC Treasures C2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded - orange

Item#:  13037708  | Model#: 09139
Price:
$22.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Product Details

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Molded
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connectors:  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  CSA, UL

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: PC Treasures
    Warranty provided by: PC Treasures
    UPC No: 0671196091396
    Mfg Part No: 09139
  • Box Size: ( Length:13, Width:10, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • PC Treasures logos are registered trademarks of PC Treasures. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: