Corlink Intel NIC Comp - E10GSFPER-COR
Price: $1,42499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Corlink E10GSFPER Intel Compatible 1G/10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km LC TruCode® Identical Functionality. (E10GSFPER-COR)

Item#:  13984867  | Model#: E10GSFPER-COR
Price:
$1,424.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Corlink Intel NIC Comp - E10GSFPER-COR Product Details

Each E10GSFPER-COR 1G/10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver operates at 10.7 Gb/s over Single Mode Fiber 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. Corlink OEM Compatible Copper and Optical Transceivers are 100% Tested, Serialized and Individually Programmed supporting Identical Functionality and System Recognition. Corlink Transceivers are MSA, IEEE and RoHS Compliant. All Corlink OEM compatible transceivers are certified for compatibility, reliability, and performance through our strict quality control and testing procedures. Corlink transceivers are built using the highest quality grade components and lasers.

Specs:

  • Corlink Part Number: E10GSFPER-COR
  • Brand: Intel
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.7 Gb/s
  • Cable Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: LC
 
  • Manufactured by: Corlink
    Warranty provided by: Corlink
    UPC No: 849171043436
    Mfg Part No: E10GSFPER-COR
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Corlink logos are registered trademarks of Corlink. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: