Corlink Aruba/Zyxel Compatible - XFP-SR-COR
Price: $22599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 27 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Corlink XFP-SR Aruba/Zyxel Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm DOM 550m Duplex LC TruCode® Identical Functionality. (XFP-SR-COR)

Item#:  13984278  | Model#: XFP-SR-COR
Price:
$225.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Corlink Aruba/Zyxel Compatible - XFP-SR-COR Product Details

Each XFP-SR-COR 10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver operates at 10.3 Gb/s over Multi Mode Fiber 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters. Corlink OEM Compatible Copper and Optical Transceivers are 100% Tested, Serialized and Individually Programmed supporting Identical Functionality and System Recognition. Corlink Transceivers are MSA, IEEE and RoHS Compliant. All Corlink OEM compatible transceivers are certified for compatibility, reliability, and performance through our strict quality control and testing procedures. Corlink transceivers are built using the highest quality grade components and lasers.

Specs:

  • Corlink Part Number: XFP-SR-COR
  • Brand: Aruba/Zyxel
  • Form Factor: 10G XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gb/s
  • Cable Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 550 meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
 
  • Manufactured by: Corlink
    Warranty provided by: Corlink
    UPC No: 0037736668365
    Mfg Part No: XFP-SR-COR
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Corlink logos are registered trademarks of Corlink. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: