Corlink Brocade Comp 500m - XBR-000192-COR
Price: $25299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Corlink XBR-000192 Brocade Compatible 16/14/8/4GBASE-SW SFP 850nm DOM 500m Duplex LC (1 PACK) TruCode® Identical Functionality. (XBR-000192-COR)

Item#:  13984290  | Model#: XBR-000192-COR
Price:
$252.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Corlink Brocade Comp 500m - XBR-000192-COR Product Details

Each XBR-000192-COR 16/14/8/4GBASE-SW SFP transceiver operates at 16/8/4G FC over Multi Mode Fiber 850nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters. Corlink OEM Compatible Copper and Optical Transceivers are 100% Tested, Serialized and Individually Programmed supporting Identical Functionality and System Recognition. Corlink Transceivers are MSA, IEEE and RoHS Compliant. All Corlink OEM compatible transceivers are certified for compatibility, reliability, and performance through our strict quality control and testing procedures. Corlink transceivers are built using the highest quality grade components and lasers.

Specs:

  • Corlink Part Number: XBR-000192-COR
  • Brand: Brocade-Foundry
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 16/8/4G FC
  • Cable Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 500 meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
 
  • Manufactured by: Corlink
    Warranty provided by: Corlink
    UPC No: 849171057853
    Mfg Part No: XBR-000192-COR
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Corlink logos are registered trademarks of Corlink. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: