Tripp Lite Breakout Cassette - N484-2M12-LC12
Price: $65600 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette – High Density, Fiber, 2x 12 Fiber MTP/MPO(F) to 12x LC Duplex(F), For N484-00U/N484-01U, IEEE 802.3ae/ANSI T11.2 Compliant, Black - N484-2M12-LC12

Item#:  13542146  | Model#: N484-2M12-LC12
Price:
$656.00
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Breakout Cassette - N484-2M12-LC12 Product Details

Network module 12 ports

Tripp Lite 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette
Get the high speed fiber network with the Tripp Lite 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette. It is a High Density 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to (x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections. Its tough and durable housing made of heavy duty 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel, protects inner circuits and is specifically designed for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis. With its supports to 40GbE, internally using OM4 fiber optic cable and with extremely low max insertion loss of 0.35db, well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25db, it ensures distortion less high speed data transmission. It effectively trunks 24-fibers between IDF's and MDF's with (x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO cables, breaking out to (x12) LC Duplex fiber connections. The simple installation has just two screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel and it also comes with factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Order the Tripp Lite 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette at the earliest!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • High Density Fiber Cassette; occupies less space and designed to use with N484-00U and N484-01U chassis
  • 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to (x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections; allows clutter free and high speed data transmission for superior performance
  • Wide compatibility; complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fiber Channel) requirements
  • Simple installation; has two screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel
  • Factory terminated connectors; reduces the time and labor required of field connector terminations

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332187185
    Mfg Part No: N484-2M12-LC12
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:8, Depth:6)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: