AddOn patch cable - 16.4 ft - yellow
Price: $10999
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 16.4 ft - yellow
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - MPO single-mode (F) - LC single mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow (ADD-MPO-4LC5M9SMF)

Item#:  13316620  | Model#: ADD-MPO-4LC5M9SMF
Price:
$109.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 16.4 ft - yellow Product Details

This is a 5 m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. The MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 Gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. The cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  8
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connectors:  1 x MPO single-mode - female
   Connectors (Other Side):  4 x LC single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455142219
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPO-4LC5M9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: