AddOn patch cable - 6.6 ft - yellow
Price: $2200
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 6.6 ft - yellow
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - SC/APC single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free, 8 degree connector - yellow (ADD-ASC-ST-2M9SMF)

Item#:  13452635  | Model#: ADD-ASC-ST-2M9SMF
Price:
$22.00
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 6.6 ft - yellow Product Details

This is an 8 degree angled polished connector, which helps prevent back reflection. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with a APC-SC connector, and is not designed to connect to transceivers. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and can be purchased with a PVC jacket or low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket. A LSZH jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, 8 degree connector
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connectors:  2 x SC/APC single mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  2 x ST single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455274323
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ASC-ST-2M9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: