Panduit network coupler - blue
Price: $1,08999
ADD TO CART
Panduit network coupler - blue
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit - Network coupler - SC single-mode (F) to SC single-mode (F) - fiber optic - CAT 3 - blue (pack of 50)

Item#:  40078740  | Model#: FADSCZBU-L
Price:
$1,089.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit network coupler - blue Product Details

Panduit SC fiber optic adapters with integrated panel retention clips are TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant. Each SC duplex adapter connects two SC connector pairs in two module spaces. SC adapters and adapter modules include zirconia ceramic split sleeves for singlemode applications.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  50 (specifications are for single item)
   Network Cable Type:  Network coupler - CAT 3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Wiring Scheme:  T568B
   Color:  Blue

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC single-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC single-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FADSCZBU-L
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: