AddOn Extreme 10GB-BX40-U Compatible SFP
Price: $67999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Extreme 10GB-BX40-U Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Extreme 10GB-BX40-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-U ) - 10GBase-BX - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX)

Item#:  13360813  | Model#: 10GB-BX40-U-AO
Price:
$679.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Extreme 10GB-BX40-U Compatible SFP Product Details

This Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-U compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-U

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455228043
    Mfg Part No: 10GB-BX40-U-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: