AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible SFP
Price: $47199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X ) - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=,

Item#:  13361370  | Model#: SFP-10G-LR-X-AO
Price:
$471.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455153291
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-LR-X-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:1, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: