AddOn patch cable - 19.7 ft - aqua
Price: $2699
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 19.7 ft - aqua
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 19.7 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua (ADD-SC-LC-6M5OM4)

Item#:  13316721  | Model#: ADD-SC-LC-6M5OM4
Price:
$26.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 19.7 ft - aqua Product Details

ADD-SC-LC-6M5OM4 is a 6m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable. This patch cable is suited for shorter reach data center LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. It is designed to enhance the system cost benefits enabled by 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) for existing 1 and 10 Gb/s applications, as well as future 40 and 100 Gb/s systems. When used at less than rated distance environments, the high bandwidth provided by OM4 fiber provides extra headroom for channel insertion loss.

Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free , Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  19.7 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connectors:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Halogen-free

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455082942
    Mfg Part No: ADD-SC-LC-6M5OM4
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:2, Depth:13)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: