AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver
Price: $67999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-BX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm (XFP-10G-BX-D-AO)

Item#:  13361418  | Model#: XFP-10G-BX-D-AO
Price:
$679.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver Product Details

Industry Standard 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard XFP transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This XFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455247044
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10G-BX-D-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:1, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: