AddOn MSA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver
Price: $1,60399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn MSA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn MSA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270-1330 nm (QSFP-40GBASE-LR4-AO)

Item#:  13361252  | Model#: QSFP-40GBASE-LR4-AO
Price:
$1,603.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn MSA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270-1330 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455178478
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40GBASE-LR4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:1, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: