AddOn crossover cable - 16.4 ft - aqua
Price: $21999
ADD TO CART
AddOn crossover cable - 16.4 ft - aqua
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Crossover cable - MPO multi-mode (M) - MPO multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua (ADD-MPOMPO-20M5OM3M)

Item#:  13316663  | Model#: ADD-MPOMPO-20M5OM3M
Price:
$219.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn crossover cable - 16.4 ft - aqua Product Details

ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3M is a 5m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Male to Male MPO/MPO OM3 Crossover Aqua Patch Cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as Type B MPO Array Cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.

Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Crossover cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free , Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connectors:  1 x MPO multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  1 x MPO multi-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455093573
    Mfg Part No: ADD-MPOMPO-20M5OM3M
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:2, Depth:13)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: