AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver
Price: $1,71999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - SC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm (XEN-10GBASE-ER-AO)

Item#:  13295173  | Model#: XEN-10GBASE-ER-AO
Price:
$1,719.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver Product Details

Industry Standard 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM). An Industry Standard XENPAK transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a SC connector. This Industry Standard XENPAK transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This XENPAK transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - SC single mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455179307
    Mfg Part No: XEN-10GBASE-ER-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:1, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: