AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver
Price: $23399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm (XEN-10GBASE-SR-AO)

Item#:  13295175  | Model#: XEN-10GBASE-SR-AO
Price:
$233.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver Product Details

This MSA Compliant XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455179321
    Mfg Part No: XEN-10GBASE-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:1, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: