AddOn MSA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver
Price: $7699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn MSA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn MSA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-ZX - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm (SFP-100BASE-ZX-AO)

Item#:  13295153  | Model#: SFP-100BASE-ZX-AO
Price:
$76.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn MSA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver Product Details

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 100Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-ZX - LC single mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455178843
    Mfg Part No: SFP-100BASE-ZX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:1, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: