AddOn Netgear Compatible BX XFP Transceiver - XFP
Price: $82699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Netgear Compatible BX XFP Transceiver - XFP
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Netgear Compatible BX XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Netgear AXM-XFP-BX-D40 ) - 10GBase-BX - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm

Item#:  13388360  | Model#: AXM-XFP-BX-D40-AO
Price:
$826.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Netgear Compatible BX XFP Transceiver - XFP Product Details

This Netgear compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330 nmTx and 1270 nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Netgear AXM-XFP-BX-D40

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455273661
    Mfg Part No: AXM-XFP-BX-D40-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:1, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: