AddOn network adapter
Price: $4899
ADD TO CART
AddOn network adapter
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Network adapter - SC single mode (M) - LC single mode (F) - fiber optic - OS1 (ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-SS)

Item#:  13550038  | Model#: ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-SS
Price:
$48.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn network adapter Product Details

This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two male SC connectors on one side and two female LC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two SC female and two LC male SMF simplex cables. The adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network adapter - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode

Connectivity
   Connectors:  1 x SC single mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  1 x LC single mode - female

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455149201
    Mfg Part No: ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-SS
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: