AddOn patch cable - 164 ft - aqua
Price: $11299
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 164 ft - aqua
  1. Limit 17 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 164 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua (ADD-LC-LC-50M5OM4)

Item#:  13344901  | Model#: ADD-LC-LC-50M5OM4
Price:
$112.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 164 ft - aqua Product Details

AddOn network upgrades 50 m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10 GB Ethernet applications. In addition, this OM4 fiber transfers up to 550 meters using an 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850 nm. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke zero-halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free , Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  164 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 011693830652
    Mfg Part No: ADD-LC-LC-50M5OM4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: