Tripp Lite Push / Pull Tab Cable OM3 - patch cable
Price: $23199
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite Push / Pull Tab Cable OM3 - patch cable
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite Push / Pull Tab Cable OM3 - Patch cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode - LC multi-mode - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua (N844-03M-8LC-PT)

Item#:  13328625  | Model#: N844-03M-8LC-PT
List Price:
$304.00
Instant Savings:
- $72.01  (24%)
Price:
$231.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Push / Pull Tab Cable OM3 - patch cable Product Details

Tripp Lite's Premium MPO/MTP multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-03M-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40 GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting at 10 Gbps. It includes push/pull tab connectors for maximum accessibility; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. Its slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while its premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10 GbE and faster applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum , connectors with push/pull tabs
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  1 x MTP/MPO multi-mode
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  8 x LC multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332185273
    Mfg Part No: N844-03M-8LC-PT
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 12.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: