Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $9,16999
ADD TO CART
Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-860 nm (pack of 8)

Item#:  40075078  | Model#: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
Price:
$9,169.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

The Brocade 40 Gbps SR4 QSFP+ Ethernet optical transceiver with 10GBASE-SR breakout capability is optimized to fully leverage Brocade 40 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches and routers. The optical transceiver provides state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve great levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

Brocade 40 Gbps SR4 QSFP+ Ethernet optical transceivers with 10GBASE-SR breakout capability support highly reliable operations in data center networks, and are optimized for Brocade switching platforms. Brocade 40 Gbps SR4 QSFP+ transceivers with 10GBASE-SR breakout capability are hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic Ethernet optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over multi-mode optical fiber at a signaling rate of 4×10.3125 Gbps.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR, 40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  840-860 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics, breakout capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, RoHS, EN 60825-1, IEC 60825-1 Class 1, CDRH Class 1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.5 in
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.