Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $10,73999
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm (pack of 2)

Item#:  40075077  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-ER-2
Price:
$10,739.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  2 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, RoHS, RoHS, EN 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040.10
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-ER-2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.