C2G 9m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
Price: $5399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G 9m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 9m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 30 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

Item#:  40058966  | Model#: 01148
Price:
$53.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 9m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Product Details

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  30 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  1 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  1 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120011484
    Mfg Part No: 01148
  • Box Size: ( Length:19, Width:4, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.