Linksys SMB SFP+ 850nm Transceiver Module
Price: $12999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Linksys SMB SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBase-SR, LC multi-mode, up to 984 ft, 850nm, 10km - LACXGSR

Item#:  13281510  | Model#: LACXGSR
List Price:
$149.99
Instant Savings:
- $20.00  (13%)
Price:
$129.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Linksys SMB SFP+ 850nm Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver

Linksys SMB LACXGLR SFP+ Transceiver Module
The Linksys SMB LACXGLR SFP+ Transceiver Module Simple, universal, plug-and-play Gigabit SFP+ transceiver supporting managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications. Extend the connection distance significantly with this transceiver. Have this one now, then accommodate all your client and gives the best connection speed they might experience!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Compatible in Windows and Mac; no need to werry for compatibility issue because it compatible in common operating system
  • Max Transfer Distance; great range of 500m
  • Form Factor; easy plug-in module no more set up needed
 
  • Manufactured by: Linksys
    Warranty provided by: Linksys
    UPC No: 0745883669608
    Mfg Part No: LACXGSR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Linksys logos are registered trademarks of Linksys. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: