Netgear Compat LC Trnscvr - AFM735-10000S-AO
Price: $7699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Netgear AFM735-10000S Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - AFM735-10000S-AO

Item#:  13548142  | Model#: AFM735-10000S-AO
Price:
$76.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Netgear Compat LC Trnscvr - AFM735-10000S-AO Product Details

This Netgear AFM735-10000S compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specs:

  • Netgear AFM735-10000S compatible
  • 100Base-FX Transceiver
  • SFP form factor and 100-Megabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • LC connector for use with MMF
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment test and guaranteed to work
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455064139
    Mfg Part No: AFM735-10000S-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: