AddOn Twinaxial cable - 33 ft
Price: $61599
ADD TO CART
AddOn Twinaxial cable - 33 ft
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Twinaxial cable - QSFP+ - QSFP+ - 33 ft - active cable (signal regeneration) (331-5216-AO)

Item#:  13360837  | Model#: 331-5216-AO
Price:
$615.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Twinaxial cable - 33 ft Product Details

Dell 331-5216 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 10m). A 100% Dell compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10.00m (32.81ft). This Dell compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Dell's cable and is built to meet or exceed Dell's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Twinaxial cable
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  33 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  1 x QSFP+
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  1 x QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 331-5216
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455154717
    Mfg Part No: 331-5216-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: