CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Add-on Computer - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $10604
Add to cart
Add-on Computer - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 12 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist

Add-on Computer - SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  YYI1-KL6045  | Model#: FTLX8571D3BCL-AO
Price:
$106.04
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Add-on Computer - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

FTLX8571D3BCL-AO is a Finisar compatible SFP+ module with the following features: 10GBASE-SR, 850nm Wavelength, LC Connector, Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF), up to 300m reach.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  3 years warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: ACP-EP
    Warranty provided by: ACP-EP
    Mfg Part No: FTLX8571D3BCL-AO
    UPC No: 821455027325
    Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: YYI1-KL6045

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • ACP-EP logos are registered trademarks of ACP-EP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.